|
| | - Allantoin
It epithelializes raw and chapped skin. It strengthens the skin's durability and makes it supple and smooth. - Avocado Oil
Fatty oil that is extracted from ripe avocado pears. It contains Lecithin and Phytosterine as well as Vitamin A, D and E. Avocado oil keeps the skin soft and supple. It aids the penetration of cream into the horny layer and has hydrating properties. - Calendula Oil
Calendula is a well researched medicinal plant with interesting cosmetic characteristics. Even with sensitive, irritable skin Calendula oil deploys its known anti-inflammatory virtues. - Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil (Andiroba Oil)
The Andiroba tree grows in the wilderness of Amazons large valley. Its grape shape flowers encompass a strong pure clear scent. The oil deriving from the Andiroba nuts has huge content of non-washable unsaturated fatty acid. Andiroba oil was traditionally used by the Indians for healing, infection retarding and insect repellent. - Chondrus Crispus Extract
A moisturizing, protective and barrier producing extract which immediately binds itself with the skin's proteins protecting them like an invisible coat. It contains vitamins B1, B2, B5, C and PP. - Glycosaminoglycans
This regulates the turgor and elasticity of the skin tissue. Its hydrodynamic capacity gives the skin a pleasant soft, smooth and supple feel. - Pullulan
Skin firming substance based on algae which at the same time strengthens the tissues. With regulare use, this ingredient builds a sort of protective barrier against oxidative stress and stimulates the production of collagen, an important component of tissue. - Retinyl Palmitate
Vitamin A has a normalizing effect on the skin. It enhances enzyme activity, strengthens the epidermis and can, to a certain degree, regenerate prematurely aged and damaged skin caused by UV radiation. - Rosa Centifolia
Rose blossom extract is a natural provider of moisture. - Saccharide Isomerate
This natural complex is a highly effective regulator of skin moisture. Thanks to its exceptional binding properties it is still fully active at low relative humidity. - Soybean Oil
This pure, vegetable, non-gene manipulated soya oil regulates transepidermal water loss and enhances the penetration of other agents. - Spent Grain Wax
The effects of Spent Grain Wax are attributed to the combination of physiological valuable fatty acids, in connection with particular fat-soluble vitamins. Controlled studies have proven its irritation-soothing, oil-replenishing and skin-sedating properties. - Squalane
Squalane is extracted from the non saponifiable parts of pure olive oil. Squalane is biogenous. It has an excellent affinity to skin and to the skin lipids and greatly aids penetration. Squalane prevents moisture loss and enhances the respiration of the skin. Squalane is non comedogenic. - Tocopherylacetate
Vitamin E is an extremely efficient multi-active agent. Used externally, it leads to a reduction of moisture loss from the horny layer and improves the micro-circulation of the skin. In addition to this, Vitamin E also has an anti-inflammatory effect. - Urea
Moisturizer with booster-effect. | |
|